• en
  • es
  • ca

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy:

Pursuant to the provisions of Spanish Law 15/1999 of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection (LOPD) and its secondary legislation, the manager of this website, xxxxxxxxxxxxxx, S.L., in compliance with the provisions of articles 5 and 6 of the LOPD, hereby informs all users of website www.xxxxxxxxxxx.xx who are providing or will provide any personal data, that these will be stored in a file which is duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

User consent:

By marking the appropriate boxes on the online data forms, users expressly, freely and unequivocally accept that their personal data will be treated with the goals and objectives detailed below.

Purpose

The data provided through the website will be used for the purpose of responding to your request for information and to send you information that we believe will be of interest. Information may be sent by electronic means (e-mail, SMS, etc.).

Data quality

Mandatory fields on the form you fill in are necessary for providing optimum service to users and addressing their requirements. If all the required information is not provided, the service provider does not guarantee the provision of services requested.
Users assume sole liability with regard to the accuracy and validity of the data provided via the various forms on the website.

Communication of data to third parties

Your personal information will not be disclosed under any circumstances to third-party companies. Your personal data will never be transferred without your prior express, informed and unambiguous consent. Exercising your ARCO rights
The service provider will at all times ensure that users may exercise their right of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition in the terms provided in applicable legislation. Therefore, in accordance with stipulations in the Data Protection Act, you can exercise your rights by sending a specific request, along with a copy of your ID card, via e-mail to servicios@autolux.cat

Security measures

Likewise, pursuant to Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Implementing Regulation of Organic Law 15/1999, the service provider states that it has taken all necessary technical and organisational measures to ensure the security and integrity of the personal data it handles, and to avoid its loss, alteration and/or access by unauthorised third parties.

Minors

Children under 14 years are expressly prohibited from providing any information through this website without the consent and supervision of their parents or legal guardians.
If the service provider receives notification of the violation of this ban, it will proceed to eliminate any data associated with the user in question.

Use of cookies and activity file

When a user browses the website, cookies may be used by the service provider, on its own, or through a third party contracted to provide analysis services. Cookies are files sent to the browser via a web server in order to track user activities during navigation.
Cookies used by the website are only associated with an anonymous user and computer, and do not in themselves provide personal user data.
Cookies enable the server where the website is hosted to recognise the web browser used by users in order to enhance navigation. It allows, for example, access to users who have signed up previously, letting them access areas, services, promotions or competitions reserved exclusively for them without making them sign in every time. They are also used to measure traffic parameters and audience and monitor visitor trends and figures.
You may choose for your data or information to not be handled by blocking cookies. You may do so by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, you should bear in mind that doing so may involve limited access to the full functionality of this website.
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company with headquarters in 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), 94043, USA (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files stored on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by cookies about your website use (including your IP address) will be directly sent to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to keep track of your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services related to website activity and Internet usage.
Google may also transfer this information to third parties where it is required to do so by law, or when these third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.
You may choose for your data or information to not be handled by blocking cookies. You may do so by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, you should bear in mind that doing so may involve limited access to the full functionality of this website. By using this website you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes described above. In any case, please note that to request the cancellation of possible data processing carried out by Google, you should address them directly. The service provider does not have the technical or legal capacity to terminate the treatment of data beyond the files and technical means in its possession. And the service provider cannot be held liable in this regard. To learn more about cookies, please visit http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HTTP_cookie